Compare Adform Audience Base vs. Oracle BlueKai

Adform Audience Base is ranked 5th in Data Management Platforms (DMP) while Oracle BlueKai is ranked 3rd in Data Management Platforms (DMP). Adform Audience Base is rated 0, while Oracle BlueKai is rated 0. On the other hand, Adform Audience Base is most compared with Salesforce DMP and Oracle BlueKai, whereas Oracle BlueKai is most compared with Adobe Audience Manager, Lotame DMP and Adform Audience Base.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adform Audience Base Logo
84 views|65 comparisons
Oracle BlueKai Logo
218 views|155 comparisons
Ranking
Views
84
Comparisons
65
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
218
Comparisons
155
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
Audience BaseBlueKai
Learn
Adform
Oracle
Overview

Audience and behavioral data are the currency of the future. Maximizing the value of your inventory requires a strategic overview and the ability to collect, control and understand your data. Adform Audience Base is our enterprise level Data Management Platform (DMP) built to help coordinate and utilize your fragmented buckets of disconnected data. With Audience Base you can confidently capture, categorize, combine and convert data for real-time decision making and monetization. This translates into direct top and bottom line growth that allows you to appropriately price inventory or drive new revenue through our data marketplace.

BlueKai is the industry’s leading cloud-based big data platform that enables marketing organizations to personalize online, offline, and mobile marketing campaigns with richer and more-actionable information about targeted audiences.

Offer
Learn more about Adform Audience Base
Learn more about Oracle BlueKai
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Team One, ESET, Morningstar
We monitor all Data Management Platforms (DMP) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.