Compare Adjust Unbotify vs. Imperva Bot Management

Adjust Unbotify is ranked 14th in Bot Management while Imperva Bot Management is ranked 5th in Bot Management. Adjust Unbotify is rated 0, while Imperva Bot Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Adjust Unbotify is most compared with , whereas Imperva Bot Management is most compared with Cloudflare, PerimeterX Bot Defender and Akamai.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
14th
out of 14 in Bot Management
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 14 in Bot Management
Views
2,161
Comparisons
1,827
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Distil Networks, Distil Bot Detection and Mitigation
Learn
Adjust
Imperva
Overview

The mobile ecosystem is suffering from unchecked automated bots that are harming apps on an immense scale. Apps of all kinds are at risk of having their entire user experience hijacked for fraudulent purposes, whether it’s a gaming app having its in-game economy ruined or an e-commerce app experiencing a huge leak of financial information.

Distil Networks is the first easy and accurate way to identify and police malicious website traffic, blocking 99.9% of bad bots without impacting legitimate users. Only 41% of web traffic originates from humans, so it’s imperative to be able to detect and block automated attacks. Bots are the key culprits behind web scraping, online fraud, web application security breaches, content spam, digital ad fraud, and downtime. Distil Networks is purpose built to defeat bad bots that circumvent traditional web application defenses like Web Application Firewalls (WAFs). Distil makes your web applications more secure with API security, real-time threat intelligence, a 24/7 security operations center, and complete visibility and control over human, good bot, and bad bot traffic.
Offer
Learn more about Adjust Unbotify
Learn more about Imperva Bot Management
Sample Customers
viber, Ak Bank, tally, Home Advisor, AutoGravityStubHub, Yelp, Glassdoor, DowJones, The Wall Street Journal, Whitepages, CrunchBase, AOL, Staples, Wayfair, EasyJet, Autotrader, Skyscanner, Orbitz, and Conde Nast, Amadeus, and Thomson Reuters, just to name a few.
We monitor all Bot Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.