We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Adobe Campaign vs. Microsoft Dynamics CRM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Asana, Salesforce and others in Marketing Management. Updated: November 2021.
555,139 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"There is a license required to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM.""The price of the solution is good but could be cheaper.""It's kind of pricey. It's about $50 or $60 per user.""I am not the person who pays for Microsoft Dynamics CRM but it is expensive. I have been using Microsoft Azure, which Microsoft Dynamics CRM is built on, and I know we prepaid for the services. For me as a consumer, I do not think I can afford it, mainly because I am only learning how to use the AI and the rate which they charge is high. In general, Microsoft solutions are expensive and this is most likely due to the brand, this is something you expect. However, the price might be high but you receive a highly secure solution."

More Microsoft Dynamics CRM Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Management solutions are best for your needs.
555,139 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Microsoft Dynamics CRM has plenty of valuable features.
Top Answer: Dynamic's management could be improved. The tech management should have better technical capabilities.
Top Answer: Dynamics is a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) cloud solution. However, previously we mainly installed it on-premise for car dealers.
Ranking
8th
Views
1,256
Comparisons
1,155
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
1st
Views
4,077
Comparisons
3,421
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
351
Rating
8.3
Comparisons
Also Known As
Neolane Campaign
Dynamics CRM, MS Dynamics CRM
Learn More
Overview

It's a set of solutions that help you personalize and deliver campaigns across all of your online and offline channels.

- Simplify campaign management

Manage your data and monitor the performance of your cross-channel campaigns from one place.

- Deliver engaging email

Use personalized, contextual and real-time email messages to deliver a compelling customer experience.

- Automate campaigns

Use marketing automation to increase your campaign productivity and reduce your time to market.

Dynamics CRM is Microsoft's leading Customer Relationship Management solution. This solution allows organizations to nurture their relationships with their customers, to engage with these customers in the best way possible at all the right times, and to match customers to the correct products and services.

Dynamics CRM is one of the most effective sales and marketing tools around, because of its innovative and social-driven technology. The tool allows marketers and salespeople to communicate, interact and service customers in a smarter, personalized, and more insightful manner. And best of all is that this can all be done from any device, as Dynamics CRM is mobile-based, cloud-based and available on-premise. The tool also integrates with social media platforms, allowing for full social media capabilities and reporting.

Offer
Learn more about Adobe Campaign
Learn more about Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Sample Customers
Euromoney Learning Solutions, Cr_dit Agricole Nord-Est, a Synergie GIE regional bank, Renault, HD Supply, Dior, Mercola.com
Metro Bank, Nissan, Pandora, Delta, Haynes International, City of London, Trek and many more market leaders.
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider11%
Media Company11%
Financial Services Firm10%
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm29%
Computer Software Company14%
Individual & Family Service14%
Insurance Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider21%
Government8%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business50%
Midsize Enterprise22%
Large Enterprise28%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Asana, Salesforce and others in Marketing Management. Updated: November 2021.
555,139 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adobe Campaign is ranked 8th in Marketing Management while Microsoft Dynamics CRM is ranked 1st in Marketing Management with 7 reviews. Adobe Campaign is rated 0.0, while Microsoft Dynamics CRM is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Dynamics CRM writes "Secure, good support, but graphical interface could improve". Adobe Campaign is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Google Campaign Manager, Amazon Pinpoint, HCL Campaign and Siebel Marketing Resource Management, whereas Microsoft Dynamics CRM is most compared with SAP CRM, ServiceNow, Salesforce Service Cloud, Siebel CRM and Oracle CRM.

See our list of best Marketing Management vendors.

We monitor all Marketing Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.