Compare Adobe ColdFusion vs. Pillir

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adobe ColdFusion Logo
1,362 views|892 comparisons
Pillir Logo
55 views|11 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Pega, Microsoft and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: August 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"It is straightforward consumption based on the number of end-users."

More Pillir Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Rapid Application Development Software solutions are best for your needs.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: It has been a while since I've responded so here are a few other things: I love their deep built-in integration with SAP and I'm really impressed with their ability to automatically convert our custom… more »
Top Answer: I love how simple their pricing model is. It is straightforward consumption based on the number of end-users. There are no hidden costs for infrastructure, as I've seen in some of the other solutions.
Top Answer: The modernizer element should convert a higher percentage of the ABAP code, moving it from approximately 75%, closer to 100%.
Ranking
Views
1,362
Comparisons
892
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
55
Comparisons
11
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
762
Rating
10.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
appsFreedom
Learn More
Overview

Get a tried and tested application server that simplifies complex coding tasks. Rapidly develop robust, scalable, secure applications. Use the all-new API Manager to implement your API strategy faster, and get unprecedented control over PDF generation and manipulation

Pillir is the developer of a low-code/no-code, cloud-native platform that enables organizations to develop mission-critical apps 20 times faster than traditional methods, leveraging the power of SAP’s digital core from any device, with or without connectivity. Pillir’s platform automatically converts legacy custom business processes to modern cloud-native applications, available on the web and via any mobile device. It enables organizations at any stage of their SAP journey to accelerate their digital transformation, enabling innovation at the edge while maintaining a clean SAP digital core.

Offer
Learn more about Adobe ColdFusion
Learn more about Pillir
Sample Customers
Inspirus, Promisan, Webapper, Giva, Frontech Solutions Inc, Digicon, ITX Corp, Wall Street Magnate, SimulTV, ten24 Digital Solutions, Prospective Medical Data International Inc, Alcatel-Lucent
Dole packaed food, Par Pacific, Brown Forman (Jack Daniels and other brands), Mobile Mini, Nabors
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider14%
Government13%
Financial Services Firm5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Pega, Microsoft and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: August 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adobe ColdFusion is ranked 26th in Rapid Application Development Software while Pillir is ranked 14th in Rapid Application Development Software with 2 reviews. Adobe ColdFusion is rated 0.0, while Pillir is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Pillir writes "Intuitive and easy to use with almost no coding". Adobe ColdFusion is most compared with Microsoft Azure App Service, Oracle Application Express (APEX), Microsoft PowerApps, Salesforce Platform and OutSystems, whereas Pillir is most compared with .

See our list of best Rapid Application Development Software vendors and best Low-Code Development Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Rapid Application Development Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.