Compare Adobe SendNow vs. Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer

Adobe SendNow is ranked 22nd in Managed File Transfer while Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer which is ranked 8th in Managed File Transfer. Adobe SendNow is rated 0, while Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is rated 0. On the other hand, Adobe SendNow is most compared with , whereas Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is most compared with MOVEit, Sterling Commerce Connect:Direct and IBM Sterling File Gateway.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
22nd
Views
196
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
Views
1,661
Comparisons
776
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SendNowGlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer
Learn
Adobe
Globalscape
Overview

Sending big files online is quick and easy. Simply upload your documents or multimedia files and we'll notify your recipient by email when they're ready to download. It's that easy!

Globalscape’s Enhanced File Transfer (EFT) platform enables business partners, customers and employees to share information safely and securely. Globalscape's managed file transfer solution provides enterprise-level security, while automating the integration of back-end systems. EFT features built-in regulatory compliance, governance, and visibility controls to keep your data safe. It replaces insecure legacy systems, homegrown servers, expensive leased lines and VANs with a top-performing, scalable alternative. Administration is easy, yet detailed enough for complete control of your file transfer system.
Offer
Learn more about Adobe SendNow
Learn more about Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer
Sample Customers
Big Sky Communications Inc.PeaceHealth, Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction, Randolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union, IDBI Intech Ltd, RR Donnelley, Credit Information Bureau Limited (CIBIL), UST Global, CAIRN India, Baltika Breweries, FDC Denmark, Renasant Bank, Lone Star Bank, OKQ8, Enfield Council, Thomas Cook, US Army, Aon
We monitor all Managed File Transfer reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email