Compare ADP GlobalView HCM vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software

ADP GlobalView HCM is ranked 12th in Benefits Administration while Kronos Workforce Central Software is ranked 10th in Benefits Administration with 1 review. ADP GlobalView HCM is rated 0, while Kronos Workforce Central Software is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Has a simple interface, is easy to use, and has good stability ". ADP GlobalView HCM is most compared with ADP Streamline, SAP HCM and PeopleSoft, whereas Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Ready Software, Ultimate Software UltiPro and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
12th
Views
2,159
Comparisons
1,819
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
Views
1,338
Comparisons
927
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
145
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Kronos Manager
Learn
ADP
Kronos
Overview

ADP GlobalView HCM delivers personalized, actionable insight on your employees and global workforce trends.

ADP GlobalView HCM gives you integrated yet flexible HCM technology and unmatched local expertise to help develop, support, and measure your HCM strategies, and quickly respond to changing workforce dynamics.

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about ADP GlobalView HCM
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
Global Talent for CelesticaFinish Line, Rock Bottom
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.