Compare ADP TotalSource vs. Kronos Workforce Ready Software

ADP TotalSource is ranked 16th in Benefits Administration while Kronos Workforce Ready Software is ranked 10th in Benefits Administration with 1 review. ADP TotalSource is rated 0, while Kronos Workforce Ready Software is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Ready Software writes "Reports can be customized and downloaded to multiple formats". ADP TotalSource is most compared with ADP Workforce Now, Ultimate Software UltiPro and Gusto, whereas Kronos Workforce Ready Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Central Software, ADP Workforce Now and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use ADP TotalSource? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
16th
Views
834
Comparisons
692
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
Views
1,000
Comparisons
630
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
296
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 66% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Workforce HR
Learn
ADP
Kronos
Overview

ADP TotalSource - ADP's PEO (Professional Employer Organization) - is a comprehensive HR partner for outsourcing payroll, HR, compliance, risk management, safety, recruiting, and more.

The Kronos Workforce Ready® suite combines the power of workforce management and human capital management (HCM) in one unified cloud platform to help you manage your entire workforce from pre-hire to retire — whether they’re salaried, hourly, full time, or part time.
Offer
Learn more about ADP TotalSource
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Ready Software
Sample Customers
Marc Fisher Footwear, Cambridge Management Services Inc., Blue Tower Mobile, Urban Ministries Incorporated (UMI), TallieTown of Avon, Leedo Manufacturing, Mammoth Mountain Ski Area, YMCA of Boston, Blarney Castle Oil, Rehab Resources, Pioneer Metal Finishing, Texas Book Company, Lancer Transportation and Logistics
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email