Compare ADP TotalSource vs. Oracle HCM Cloud

ADP TotalSource is ranked 16th in Benefits Administration while Oracle HCM Cloud is ranked 5th in Benefits Administration with 6 reviews. ADP TotalSource is rated 0, while Oracle HCM Cloud is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle HCM Cloud writes "A human capital management system that reduces paperwork, simplifies processes and enhances project efficiency". ADP TotalSource is most compared with ADP Workforce Now, Ultimate Software UltiPro and Gusto, whereas Oracle HCM Cloud is most compared with Workday, PeopleSoft and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ADP TotalSource Logo
834 views|692 comparisons
Oracle HCM Cloud Logo
8,587 views|6,129 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use ADP TotalSource? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: November 2019.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
On an annual basis, we pay about $25,000 for our company. This includes the VAT, support, upgrades and everything else.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
16th
Views
834
Comparisons
692
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
Views
8,587
Comparisons
6,129
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
408
Avg. Rating
8.1
Top Comparisons
Compared 66% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle Human Capital Management Cloud
Learn
ADP
Oracle
Overview

ADP TotalSource - ADP's PEO (Professional Employer Organization) - is a comprehensive HR partner for outsourcing payroll, HR, compliance, risk management, safety, recruiting, and more.

Oracle HCM Cloud is a complete HR application suite which helps organizations become more strategic and agile with a best-in-class workforce experience. It integrates HR best practices and technology to provide an engaging, informative, and adaptive HR experience throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Oracle HCM Cloud allows organizations find, develop and retain the best talent, enable collaboration, deliver deep workforce insights, and increase operational efficiency

Offer
Learn more about ADP TotalSource
Learn more about Oracle HCM Cloud
Sample Customers
Marc Fisher Footwear, Cambridge Management Services Inc., Blue Tower Mobile, Urban Ministries Incorporated (UMI), TallieKovaion Consulting India Pvt. Ltd., eVerge Group, Kalpataru, Logicalis Inc., Macmillan Science and Education, Drivestream Inc., Kamal Osman Jamjoom Group LLC, WAXIE Sanitary Supply
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company46%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government6%
Financial Services Firm5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: November 2019.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email