Compare ADP TotalSource vs. SHL TalentCentral

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ADP TotalSource Logo
490 views|421 comparisons
SHL TalentCentral Logo
593 views|171 comparisons
Ranking
15th
Views
490
Comparisons
421
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
17th
Views
593
Comparisons
171
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
CEB SHL, CEB Talent Administration, CEB Talent Assessment
Learn More
SHL
Video Not Available
Overview

ADP TotalSource - ADP's PEO (Professional Employer Organization) - is a comprehensive HR partner for outsourcing payroll, HR, compliance, risk management, safety, recruiting, and more.

TalentCentral is our world-class talent assessment portal that provides you with powerful insights on your people through an engaging user experience. TalentCentral delivers our talent assessment data through a single, powerful access point and drives improved business performance outcomes through more efficient decision making and talent program management.

Offer
Learn more about ADP TotalSource
Learn more about SHL TalentCentral
Sample Customers
Marc Fisher Footwear, Cambridge Management Services Inc., Blue Tower Mobile, Urban Ministries Incorporated (UMI), Tallie
3M, Heineken, Campari, Hilton International, Adecco, Computacenter, Coca-Cola, DHL Supply Chain, E.ON, Luxottica Group, MGPA, Microsoft, Nissan, Network Rail, SONY Europe, Swarovski, Unilever, Vodafone
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Non Profit10%
Real Estate/Law Firm10%
Comms Service Provider7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider18%
Insurance Company10%
Educational Organization7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

ADP TotalSource is ranked 15th in Benefits Administration while SHL TalentCentral is ranked 17th in Benefits Administration. ADP TotalSource is rated 0.0, while SHL TalentCentral is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ADP TotalSource is most compared with ADP Workforce Now and UKG, whereas SHL TalentCentral is most compared with IBM Kenexa and Workday.

See our list of best Benefits Administration vendors.

We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.