Compare ADP Vantage HCM vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software

ADP Vantage HCM is ranked 11th in Cloud HCM while Kronos Workforce Central Software is ranked 8th in Cloud HCM with 1 review. ADP Vantage HCM is rated 0, while Kronos Workforce Central Software is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Has a simple interface, is easy to use, and has good stability ". ADP Vantage HCM is most compared with ADP Workforce Now, ADP GlobalView HCM and Workday, whereas Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Ready Software, Ultimate Software UltiPro and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud HCM solutions are best for your needs.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
out of 19 in Cloud HCM
Views
653
Comparisons
539
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 19 in Cloud HCM
Views
1,418
Comparisons
924
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
145
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Kronos Manager
Learn
ADP
Kronos
Overview

ADP Vantage HCM helps align your people strategy to your business strategy, by helping you focus on strategy, drive employee engagement, and bring new insights to your business as you simplify administration, manage costs, and minimize risk. Vantage HCM gives you easy-to-use technology and expert guidance to boot.

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about ADP Vantage HCM
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
Welcov HealthcareFinish Line, Rock Bottom
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud HCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email