Compare Advizor Analyst vs. Zoho Analytics

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Advizor Analyst Logo
80 views|56 comparisons
Zoho Analytics Logo
1,168 views|737 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: September 2021.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"I don't feel that price is an issue for this product."

More Zoho Analytics Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Visualization solutions are best for your needs.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
41st
out of 59 in Data Visualization
Views
80
Comparisons
56
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
11th
out of 59 in Data Visualization
Views
1,168
Comparisons
737
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
473
Rating
8.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Zoho Reports
Learn More
Overview
The Analyst is a Microsoft .NET client-based solution that enables business users to visually analyze desktop and enterprise data, create dashboards that can be shared with other ADVIZOR Analyst users, publish dashboards to ADVIZOR Desktop Navigator (client-based) and/or ADVIZOR Server AE (thin web-based and iPad) deployment, and export findings to Microsoft Office and Adobe PDF products.

Zoho Reports is a powerful, easy-to-use and highly scalable cloud-based reporting and business intelligence platform for small to medium-sized businesses. Its flexible pay-as-you-go pricing model and scope for customization allow businesses to tailor it to their unique needs.

Offer
Learn more about Advizor Analyst
Learn more about Zoho Analytics
Sample Customers
Columbia University Medical Center, Dartmouth College, College of William and Mary, Wake Forest University, UNC Charlotte, Opportunity International, SWD, Radiation Oncology Associates of Georgia, Hematology Oncology Associates, Oncology Convergence Incorporated (OCI), Northern Illinois University, Emory University, University of Florida Foundation
Suzuki, American Pacific Mortgage, KPMG, Air Canada, University of Michigan, BricozOr, WorldWide Express, The University of Melbourne, Novartis, SAIC
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Comms Service Provider19%
Healthcare Company7%
Insurance Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business79%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise14%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: September 2021.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Advizor Analyst is ranked 41st in Data Visualization while Zoho Analytics is ranked 11th in Data Visualization with 3 reviews. Advizor Analyst is rated 0.0, while Zoho Analytics is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Zoho Analytics writes "Good dashboards and it automatically generates a variety of intelligent reports". Advizor Analyst is most compared with , whereas Zoho Analytics is most compared with Microsoft BI, Google Data Studio, Tableau, Qlik Sense and Oracle Analytics Cloud.

See our list of best Data Visualization vendors.

We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.