Compare Agari vs. Valimail Enforce

Agari is ranked 11th in Messaging Security while Valimail Enforce is ranked 26th in Messaging Security. Agari is rated 0, while Valimail Enforce is rated 0. On the other hand, Agari is most compared with Proofpoint Email Protection, Valimail Defend and Cisco Email Security (ESA), whereas Valimail Enforce is most compared with Agari and Cisco Email Security (ESA).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Agari Logo
3,335 views|2,008 comparisons
Valimail Enforce Logo
138 views|91 comparisons
Ranking
11th
out of 45 in Messaging Security
Views
3,335
Comparisons
2,008
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
out of 45 in Messaging Security
Views
138
Comparisons
91
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Fortinet, Proofpoint and others in Messaging Security. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 53% of the time.
Also Known As
Valimail Enforce Enterprise
Learn
Agari
Video Not Available
Valimail
Video Not Available
Overview

Agari Enterprise Protect focuses on stopping identity deception, which is part of every targeted email attack. Using a combination of trust analytics, data science and visibility of the Agari Email Trust Platform into 10 billion emails a day, we allow only email from your unique set of trusted businesses, partners and employees to be delivered. With Agari, you escape the reactive approach of “looking for the bad” to stop different types of email threats. Agari builds a unique model of what is good and trusted that attackers cannot evade.

As DMARC continues to accelerate and Cloud IT becomes the norm with multiple third-party emailers sending on your behalf, email authentication is key to protecting your organization from impersonation attacks. Impersonation attacks prey on victims’ familiarity with your organization’s email domain and are much harder for end-users to detect. DNS was not built for modern authentication standards, however, and most organizations have found the authentication process difficult because it's not just a simple configuration project. Email authentication is an ongoing operational activity that must be maintained. Valimail Enforce was purpose-built to get organizations to enforcement with automation. That means your organization can be more secure with fewer vulnerabilities, and no DNS manual process. With Valimail Enforce, your employees, partners and brand are protected automatically.

Offer
Learn more about Agari
Learn more about Valimail Enforce
Sample Customers
NACHAYelp
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Fortinet, Proofpoint and others in Messaging Security. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Messaging Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.