Agiliance RiskVision vs Rsam GRC

Agiliance RiskVision is ranked 13th in IT Governance vs Rsam GRC which is ranked 4th in IT Governance with 1 review. The top reviewer of Rsam GRC writes "We have built our own modules using their application-building features". Agiliance RiskVision is most compared with RSA Archer, Brinqa GRC Suite and MetricStream. Rsam GRC is most compared with RSA Archer, MetricStream and LockPath Keylight.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Agiliance RiskVision? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About IT Governance?

Our experts can help. 288,186 professionals have used our research on 6,462 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Agiliance RiskVision vs Rsam GRC

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Governance solutions are best for your needs.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
586
Comparisons
343
Reviews
0
Followers
128
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,502
Comparisons
1,075
Reviews
1
Followers
325
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 59% of the time.
See more Agiliance RiskVision competitors »
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Rsam GRC competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsRiskVision
Website/Video
Website/VideoAgiliance
Rsam
Overview
OverviewAgiliance RiskVision enables an integrated top-down and bottom-up approach to IT security risk management.Your GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.
OFFER
Learn more about Agiliance RiskVision
Learn more about Rsam GRC
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersFiserv, Fannie Mae, ExelonCNA Insurance

Have A Question About IT Governance?

Our experts can help. 288,186 professionals have used our research on 6,462 solutions.
We monitor all IT Governance reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email