Compare Agiloft Contract Management Suite vs. CobbleStone Systems Contract Insight

Agiloft Contract Management Suite is ranked 7th in Contract Management Software while CobbleStone Systems Contract Insight is ranked 11th in Contract Management Software. Agiloft Contract Management Suite is rated 0, while CobbleStone Systems Contract Insight is rated 0. On the other hand, Agiloft Contract Management Suite is most compared with CobbleStone Systems Contract Insight, SAP Ariba Contract Management and Concord, whereas CobbleStone Systems Contract Insight is most compared with Agiloft Contract Management Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
619
Comparisons
250
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
244
Comparisons
151
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Contract Insight Contract Management Software
Learn
Agiloft
CobbleStone Systems
Overview
Contract Management that works the way you do

“The most customizable contract management system on the market” — PC Magazine

What we can do for you

Flexibility: Agiloft provides a complete contract management system to administer and negotiate agreements with suppliers, partners and customers.

Automation: Automate the complete contract lifecycle, streamline your approval process, and integrate contract information.

Security: Agiloft is HIPAA, SOX and SSAE16 compliant. It was designed from the ground up to meet the needs of the world's largest and most demanding and security conscious organizations.

Benefits

Eliminate approval bottlenecks with automatic notifications and one-click email approvals. Our powerful business rules engine keeps your Contract Team running like a finely tuned machine.

Keep contracts at your fingertips and retire your file cabinets with a secure, centralized contract repository. Find any contract or clause in an instant with full text search of contracts and attached files.

Gain actionable insight into contract costs, renewals, and revenues with configurable budget and forecast reports. Automatic alerts of upcoming expirations mean you'll never miss a renewal opportunity.

Join 3+ million happy users

“Agiloft is one of the most caring and responsive vendors that I have ever worked with”
— Dave Ross, Cal Poly


Get more information | Try it now | Request a demo


What Makes Us Different
  • Built on an agile platform for rapid configuration of even the most sophisticated requirements
  • Top ranked by analysts, technical media and production users on B2B review sites
  • Integrated with Word, Excel, email. Active Directory and SAML single sign-on for a seamless user experience. REST/WS API's
  • Fully extensible, with 10+ out-of-the-box applications and the flexibility to map any custom business process

CobbleStone Contract Insight Contract Management Software is recognized by many legal, sales, & procurement contract professionals as the most accepted contract management software on the market. Contract Insight Contract Software provides leading contract lifecycle management software to manage all of an organization's contracts for sales contracts, procurement contracts, vendor contracts, joint ventures, non-disclosure and more. Contract Insight is the leading industry-accepted contract management software that is trusted and used by leading commercial companies, Governments, States, banks, healthcare and so many other organizations to manage the customer and vendor contract obligations. Contract Insight is trusted and used by thousands of legal, contract, & procurement professionals. 

Offer
Learn more about Agiloft Contract Management Suite
Learn more about CobbleStone Systems Contract Insight
Sample Customers
Contract Mgmt: WeWork, Chevron, CSFI, Retrophin, Roche Diagnostics, Genentech, Global Healthcare Exchange, Fitch Ratings, Safehorizon, American Greetings, Doosan, Family Impact Network, Peloton Therapeutics, San Mateo County, Insmed, Roman Catholic Diocese of Dallas, Kaiser PermanenteAHMC, American Achievement Corporation (AAC), Douglas Omaha Technology Commission (DOTCOMM), El Paso County, Gevo, County of San Diego, State of Colorado, St. Joseph Health Systems, TreeHouse foods, Vertical Screen
We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email