We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Agiloft Contract Management Suite vs. Oracle E-Business Suite Service Contracts

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
363
Comparisons
302
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
135
Comparisons
101
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
E-Business Suite Contracts, Oracle Service Contracts
Learn More
Overview
Contract Management that works the way you do

“The most customizable contract management system on the market” — PC Magazine

What we can do for you

Flexibility: Agiloft provides a complete contract management system to administer and negotiate agreements with suppliers, partners and customers.

Automation: Automate the complete contract lifecycle, streamline your approval process, and integrate contract information.

Security: Agiloft is HIPAA, SOX and SSAE16 compliant. It was designed from the ground up to meet the needs of the world's largest and most demanding and security conscious organizations.

Benefits

Eliminate approval bottlenecks with automatic notifications and one-click email approvals. Our powerful business rules engine keeps your Contract Team running like a finely tuned machine.

Keep contracts at your fingertips and retire your file cabinets with a secure, centralized contract repository. Find any contract or clause in an instant with full text search of contracts and attached files.

Gain actionable insight into contract costs, renewals, and revenues with configurable budget and forecast reports. Automatic alerts of upcoming expirations mean you'll never miss a renewal opportunity.

Join 3+ million happy users

“Agiloft is one of the most caring and responsive vendors that I have ever worked with”
— Dave Ross, Cal Poly


Get more information | Try it now | Request a demo


What Makes Us Different
  • Built on an agile platform for rapid configuration of even the most sophisticated requirements
  • Top ranked by analysts, technical media and production users on B2B review sites
  • Integrated with Word, Excel, email. Active Directory and SAML single sign-on for a seamless user experience. REST/WS API's
  • Fully extensible, with 10+ out-of-the-box applications and the flexibility to map any custom business process
Oracle E-Business Suite Contracts family of applications automates the entire contracts lifecycle, from sales and procurement to service and projects.
Offer
Learn more about Agiloft Contract Management Suite
Learn more about Oracle E-Business Suite Service Contracts
Sample Customers
Contract Mgmt: WeWork, Chevron, CSFI, Retrophin, Roche Diagnostics, Genentech, Global Healthcare Exchange, Fitch Ratings, Safehorizon, American Greetings, Doosan, Family Impact Network, Peloton Therapeutics, San Mateo County, Insmed, Roman Catholic Diocese of Dallas, Kaiser Permanente
Dubai Holding LLC, Gulf Air, Abdelhadi Al-Qahtani and Sons Beverage Industry Ltd, Flexera Software, SITA, Iron Bow Technologies, Grupo Aerom_xico SAB de CV, Sudhir Power Ltd., International Bureau of Fiscal Documentation, Suguna Foods Ltd., City of Nashville, Tamweel Mortgage Finance
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider21%
Insurance Company9%
Healthcare Company7%
No Data Available

Agiloft Contract Management Suite is ranked 7th in Contract Management Software while Oracle E-Business Suite Service Contracts is ranked 6th in Service Contract Management. Agiloft Contract Management Suite is rated 0.0, while Oracle E-Business Suite Service Contracts is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Agiloft Contract Management Suite is most compared with SAP Ariba Contracts, DocuSign CLM, Icertis Contract Management, CobbleStone Systems Contract Insight and PandaDoc, whereas Oracle E-Business Suite Service Contracts is most compared with Icertis Contract Management and SAP Ariba Contracts.

We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.