Compare AhnLab EPP vs. Barkly

AhnLab EPP is ranked 48th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while Barkly is ranked 39th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 1 review. AhnLab EPP is rated 0, while Barkly is rated 5.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Barkly writes "Has an easy to use interface but lacks features and customization options". AhnLab EPP is most compared with Sophos Intercept X, whereas Barkly is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), CrowdStrike and Carbon Black CB Defense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AhnLab EPP Logo
58 views|46 comparisons
Barkly Logo
960 views|765 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use AhnLab EPP? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: April 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is an inexpensive when compared to other next-generation products.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
58
Comparisons
46
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
960
Comparisons
765
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
705
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
AhnLab EPP Management
Learn
AhnLab
Barkly
Overview

AhnLab EPP is the endpoint protection platform for optimized interoperation and integrated management of diverse security functions. AhnLab EPP provides a stronger response against threats than point solutions-based responses by providing truly centralized endpoint security management and operation.

Hackers engineer attacks to get past your existing protection. A new file signature may be enough to get past antivirus, and new techniques like fileless delivery and built-in dwell time enable hackers to evade more sophisticated forms of protection.

At Barkly, we recognize that even the most cleverly disguised malware must reveal its malicious nature eventually. Files signatures and attributes change, but the underlying techniques used by malware to gain access and infect your system remain the same. By recognizing these behaviors as they happen, Barkly even blocks never-before-seen attacks.

Instead of looking at files, Barkly analyzes activity locally across multiple levels of the system. We recognize malware based on patterns of behavior, and automatically block its execution before any harm is done.

Offer
Learn more about AhnLab EPP
Learn more about Barkly
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
TalkTalk, Monadnock Regional School District
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: April 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.