Compare AirCheck vs. SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager

AirCheck is ranked 15th in Network Troubleshooting while SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager is ranked 5th in Network Troubleshooting with 1 review. AirCheck is rated 0, while SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager writes "The logs capture almost all the transactions needed for an internal audit". AirCheck is most compared with OneTouch AT Network Assistant, OptiView XG and AirMagnet Survey, whereas SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager is most compared with IBM Tivoli NetCool, Infoblox NetMRI and HPE Intelligent Management Center.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use AirCheck? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Wireshark, netAlly and others in Network Troubleshooting. Updated: September 2019.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Troubleshooting solutions are best for your needs.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
Views
430
Comparisons
370
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
Views
3,010
Comparisons
2,570
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
137
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
SolarWinds NCM
Learn
netAlly
SolarWinds
Overview

The AirCheck G2 provides fast, simple, and accurate isolation and troubleshooting, thereby reducing the time to resolve wireless issues. A rugged, handheld purpose-built wireless tester supporting the latest Wi-Fi technologies (802.11a/b/g/n/ac). An instant view of test results including network availability, connectivity, utilization, security settings, rogue hunting, and interference detection.

Before you monitor your network, configure it! A reliable and secure network starts with carefully planned, executed, and monitored network configuration and change management. SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager (NCM) saves time and improves network reliability and security by managing configurations, changes, and compliance for routers, switches, and other network devices from Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell, Brocade, Aruba, Rukus, and more.
Offer
Learn more about AirCheck
Learn more about SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
United Lincolnshire Hospitals, Air Rarotonga, NetSuite, Thai AirAsia, REA Group, 335th Signal Command, Agilisys, Marine Expeditionary Force
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Wireshark, netAlly and others in Network Troubleshooting. Updated: September 2019.
365,533 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Troubleshooting reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email