Compare Airlock vs. Wallarm NG WAF

Airlock is ranked 30th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Wallarm NG WAF is ranked 11th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) with 1 review. Airlock is rated 0, while Wallarm NG WAF is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Wallarm NG WAF writes "Helps us to monitor attacks to our sites and prevents a lot of them". Airlock is most compared with NGINX Web Application Firewall, F5 BIG-IP and Citrix NetScaler AppFirewall, whereas Wallarm NG WAF is most compared with Cloudflare, Signal Sciences and F5 BIG-IP.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Airlock Logo
153 views|128 comparisons
Wallarm NG WAF Logo
1,536 views|538 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Airlock? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Imperva, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: November 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
​Pricing must be cheaper than the competition and the licensing must be good.​

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Firewall (WAF) solutions are best for your needs.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
153
Comparisons
128
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,536
Comparisons
538
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
625
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Airlock SuiteWallarm NG-WAF
Learn
Ergon Informatik
Wallarm
Overview

The problem of internet security is almost as old as the internet itself. But there is a reliable solution: Airlock Suite from Ergon. Airlock Suite is underpinned by superb Swiss engineering expertise, many years of experience and well thought-out concepts that master the most complex challenges. Airlock Suite deals with the issues of filtering and authentication in one complete and coordinated solution - setting new standards for usability and services.

Next Gen Web Application Firewall with real-time Threat Verification

Founded in 2013, Wallarm provides its award-winning application security solution to hundreds of enterprises and SaaS providers worldwide. Wallarm's hybrid architecture makes it uniquely suited for cloud applications, companies following CI / CD practices and micro-services. Unlike legacy WAF solutions which require signatures and manual configuration of security rules, Wallarm uses machine learning to analyzes traffic and create adaptive security rules to protect both applications and APIs. To help make security more manageable, Wallarm supplements passive protection with active verification of vulnerabilities to distinguish exploitable incidents from noise.

Offer
Learn more about Airlock
Learn more about Wallarm NG WAF
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Acronis: enterpise backup solutions; SEMrush: SEO services; QIWI: NASDAQ-listed payment system; Xsolla: in-games payment system; WarGaming: huge online gaming company; BPC: Banking Technologies
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Imperva, Cloudflare and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: November 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email