Compare Airtable vs. CA Clarity PPM

Airtable is ranked 31st in Project Management Software while CA Clarity PPM is ranked 4th in Project Management Software with 4 reviews. Airtable is rated 0, while CA Clarity PPM is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of CA Clarity PPM writes "Creates visibility across our whole organization and improves our strategic decision making". Airtable is most compared with Monday.com, Smartsheet and Asana, whereas CA Clarity PPM is most compared with JIRA, Microsoft Project Server and Micro Focus PPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Airtable Logo
242 views|218 comparisons
CA Clarity PPM Logo
7,593 views|3,263 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Airtable? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
242
Comparisons
218
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,593
Comparisons
3,263
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
497
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Clarity PPM, CA Clarity, CA PPM
Learn
Airtable
Broadcom
Overview

Airtable was founded on the belief that software shouldn't dictate how you work – you should dictate how it works. Our mission is to democratize software creation by enabling anyone to build the software tools that meet their needs. Creators and creatives around the world use Airtable to do everything from cattle tracking to filmmaking, and they have great things to say.

Our team brings experience from building and scaling products touching millions of people at Google, Facebook, Salesforce, Microsoft, Dropbox and other leading technology companies. We take pride in our product, and strive hard to provide the best possible experience for you, even if it requires creating new technologies and design paradigms along the way.

Airtable is an independent, private company headquartered in San Francisco. The company has raised over $63 million in funding from notable investors including: CRV, Caffeinated Capital, Freestyle Capital, Data Collective, Founder Collective, CrunchFund, and Box Group.

CA PPM represents a single platform that enables you to manage your entire innovation lifecycle and make more informed strategic investments. CA PPM helps you track and prioritize market and customer requirements and make better decisions on how to invest limited resources, so you can optimize your enterprise, IT, service and product portfolio. Further, it offers the unified, comprehensive project management capabilities you need to deliver quality initiatives on time and on budget. Available via SaaS, on-premise, and hosted delivery models.
Offer
Learn more about Airtable
Learn more about CA Clarity PPM
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Toyota Financial Services, GameStop, Polycom, Sky, Qantas, Cox Enterprises, Banco Mercantil, Borealis
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm27%
Manufacturing Company12%
Insurance Company11%
Healthcare Company9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company22%
Financial Services Firm12%
Comms Service Provider11%
Media Company10%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.