We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Airtable vs. Digité SwiftEASe

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Airtable Logo
441 views|388 comparisons
Digité SwiftEASe Logo
41 views|18 comparisons
Ranking
Views
441
Comparisons
388
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
41
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SwiftEASe, SwiftEASe by Digité
Learn More
Overview

Airtable was founded on the belief that software shouldn't dictate how you work – you should dictate how it works. Our mission is to democratize software creation by enabling anyone to build the software tools that meet their needs. Creators and creatives around the world use Airtable to do everything from cattle tracking to filmmaking, and they have great things to say.

Our team brings experience from building and scaling products touching millions of people at Google, Facebook, Salesforce, Microsoft, Dropbox and other leading technology companies. We take pride in our product, and strive hard to provide the best possible experience for you, even if it requires creating new technologies and design paradigms along the way.

Airtable is an independent, private company headquartered in San Francisco. The company has raised over $63 million in funding from notable investors including: CRV, Caffeinated Capital, Freestyle Capital, Data Collective, Founder Collective, CrunchFund, and Box Group.

Visual, Easy to Use, fully configurable tool built on Lean principles for Scaled Agile Teams to manage their SAFe implementations. It encourages teams to think Lean and enables them to work in a Lean manner.

Offer
Learn more about Airtable
Learn more about Digité SwiftEASe
Sample Customers
Cole Haan, Expedia, BuzzFeed, Medium, Shopify, Box, JetBlue
Infosys, Wipro
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider20%
Computer Software Company14%
Construction Company8%
Financial Services Firm8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Airtable is ranked 19th in Project Management Software while Digité SwiftEASe is ranked 66th in Project Management Software. Airtable is rated 0.0, while Digité SwiftEASe is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Airtable is most compared with Asana, Basecamp and monday.com, whereas Digité SwiftEASe is most compared with .

See our list of best Project Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.