Compare Airtable vs. JIRA Portfolio

Airtable is ranked 26th in Project Management Software while JIRA Portfolio is ranked 3rd in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 10 reviews. Airtable is rated 0, while JIRA Portfolio is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of JIRA Portfolio writes "Makes it easy to collaborate but needs better integration with other tools ". Airtable is most compared with Monday.com, Smartsheet and Asana, whereas JIRA Portfolio is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, Smartsheet and Planview Enterprise One.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Airtable Logo
267 views|238 comparisons
JIRA Portfolio Logo
2,923 views|1,831 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Airtable? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The product is really not very expensive.The pricing continues to get higher.We only have nine people using it so we have a standard cost of $150 dollar per year. There are only additional costs if you exceed the limit of users, then you start paying by user. The cost is significantly higher.The pricing of the solution is expensive.This solution has a comparable pricing in comparison to other similar products on the market.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
267
Comparisons
238
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,923
Comparisons
1,831
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
501
Avg. Rating
7.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Portfolio for JIRA
Learn
Airtable
Atlassian
Overview

Airtable was founded on the belief that software shouldn't dictate how you work – you should dictate how it works. Our mission is to democratize software creation by enabling anyone to build the software tools that meet their needs. Creators and creatives around the world use Airtable to do everything from cattle tracking to filmmaking, and they have great things to say.

Our team brings experience from building and scaling products touching millions of people at Google, Facebook, Salesforce, Microsoft, Dropbox and other leading technology companies. We take pride in our product, and strive hard to provide the best possible experience for you, even if it requires creating new technologies and design paradigms along the way.

Airtable is an independent, private company headquartered in San Francisco. The company has raised over $63 million in funding from notable investors including: CRV, Caffeinated Capital, Freestyle Capital, Data Collective, Founder Collective, CrunchFund, and Box Group.

The agile portfolio management tool, built for JIRA.

With Portfolio for JIRA, you can plan and forecast a realistic roadmap, make data-informed decisions when the unexpected happens, and keep everyone in the know.

Offer
Learn more about Airtable
Learn more about JIRA Portfolio
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Rosetta Stone, Sprint, UBS, Workday, Expedia, J.P. Morgan
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Comms Service Provider11%
Retailer9%
Financial Services Firm8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.