We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Airtable vs. monday.com

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Airtable Logo
441 views|388 comparisons
monday.com Logo
2,136 views|1,829 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"I wasn't involved with the licensing, but I believe it's negotiable.""The solution is quite inexpensive. For example, we pay $8,500 for 75 users. It's somewhere around $100 a user, approximately.""The project manager would be responsible for any licensing fees. As an end-user, we just follow suit.""Fees are paid monthly per user.""The price is reasonable for the number of users we have."

More monday.com Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: monday.com is easy to set up.
Top Answer: Some of the automation is having some technical difficulties. They need to improve on that a bit.
Top Answer: We work in construction for an architectural firm. We do the design, and construction in an agile management system.
Ranking
Views
441
Comparisons
388
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
2,136
Comparisons
1,829
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
499
Rating
8.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
DaPulse
Learn More
Overview

Airtable was founded on the belief that software shouldn't dictate how you work – you should dictate how it works. Our mission is to democratize software creation by enabling anyone to build the software tools that meet their needs. Creators and creatives around the world use Airtable to do everything from cattle tracking to filmmaking, and they have great things to say.

Our team brings experience from building and scaling products touching millions of people at Google, Facebook, Salesforce, Microsoft, Dropbox and other leading technology companies. We take pride in our product, and strive hard to provide the best possible experience for you, even if it requires creating new technologies and design paradigms along the way.

Airtable is an independent, private company headquartered in San Francisco. The company has raised over $63 million in funding from notable investors including: CRV, Caffeinated Capital, Freestyle Capital, Data Collective, Founder Collective, CrunchFund, and Box Group.

Perfectly scalable, fully customizable, and supported for thousands of users. From managing core processes to team management to project or task management, monday.com has got your back.

Offer
Learn more about Airtable
Learn more about monday.com
Sample Customers
Cole Haan, Expedia, BuzzFeed, Medium, Shopify, Box, JetBlue
Raw Digital, Wix, Discovery, Frost & Sullivan, Adidas, Asos, Uber
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider20%
Computer Software Company14%
Construction Company8%
Financial Services Firm8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company19%
Comms Service Provider15%
Manufacturing Company8%
Government7%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business86%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Airtable is ranked 19th in Project Management Software while monday.com is ranked 5th in Project Management Software with 7 reviews. Airtable is rated 0.0, while monday.com is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of monday.com writes "Nicely streamlined with good features and an easy setup". Airtable is most compared with Asana and Basecamp, whereas monday.com is most compared with Asana, Smartsheet, Trello and Jira.

See our list of best Project Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.