Airtable vs. ProProfs Project

As of May 2019, Airtable is ranked 63rd in Project Management Software vs ProProfs Project which is ranked 9th in Project Management Software with 1 review. The top reviewer of ProProfs Project writes "It increased productivity and timely delivery of projects within a set budget". Airtable is most compared with Smartsheet. ProProfs Project is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Airtable Logo
65 views|58 comparisons
ProProfs Project Logo
111 views|57 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Airtable? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: May 2019.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
65
Comparisons
58
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
111
Comparisons
57
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
143
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Project Bubble
Learn
Airtable
ProProfs
Overview

Airtable was founded on the belief that software shouldn't dictate how you work – you should dictate how it works. Our mission is to democratize software creation by enabling anyone to build the software tools that meet their needs. Creators and creatives around the world use Airtable to do everything from cattle tracking to filmmaking, and they have great things to say.

Our team brings experience from building and scaling products touching millions of people at Google, Facebook, Salesforce, Microsoft, Dropbox and other leading technology companies. We take pride in our product, and strive hard to provide the best possible experience for you, even if it requires creating new technologies and design paradigms along the way.

Airtable is an independent, private company headquartered in San Francisco. The company has raised over $63 million in funding from notable investors including: CRV, Caffeinated Capital, Freestyle Capital, Data Collective, Founder Collective, CrunchFund, and Box Group.

Take one look at your projects page and see all of your projects as they happen. See the status, progress, how much time has been spent, whether your team have questions on anything – all in one quick glance with our simple project management software.

Offer
Learn more about Airtable
Learn more about ProProfs Project
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Miami University, Rutgers University, American Bible Association
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: May 2019.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email