We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Akamai Enterprise Application Access vs. Zscaler B2B

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"The price is great it is all-inclusive, they use an enterprise cost model. That's what we like compared to other users. This is one of the main attractions of Akamai Enterprise Application Access. It's already an enterprise cost model established with us for services."

More Akamai Enterprise Application Access Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ZTNA as a Service solutions are best for your needs.
552,407 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
12th
out of 26 in ZTNA as a Service
Views
2,292
Comparisons
1,946
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
14th
out of 26 in ZTNA as a Service
Views
562
Comparisons
523
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Soha
ZB2B
Learn More
Zscaler
Video Not Available
Overview

Soha Cloud creates a “cloud perimeter” to protect an organization’s infrastructure from Internet threats, including distributed denial of service (DDoS) attacks and botnets. Soha Cloud also minimizes a customer’s attack surface, hides applications from public exposure and grants authenticated users micro-granular access to specific applications. Unlike stand-alone, legacy security tools and network access methods, Soha Cloud integrates data path protection, identity access, application security and management visibility into a single solution to create a cloud perimeter between a user organization’s infrastructure and the Internet.

Zscaler B2B (ZB2B) is a cloud service that provides your business customers fast, seamless, and secure access to applications over the internet, whether they’re hosted in the data center or public and private clouds.

ZB2B is based on a service-initiated zero trust network access (ZTNA) architecture and uses business policies to securely connect an authenticated customer to an authorized app, without ever exposing the app to the internet or bringing the customer on your network.

ZB2B brings cloud scale and agility to customer access by eliminating the complexity and friction of legacy network and security infrastructures.

Offer
Learn more about Akamai Enterprise Application Access
Learn more about Zscaler B2B
Sample Customers
Bugcrowd, InPowered, Spirent Communications
Sanmina Corporation, MAN Energy Solutions
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider17%
Financial Services Firm8%
Manufacturing Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider25%
Financial Services Firm6%
Retailer5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Palo Alto Networks, Cisco and others in ZTNA as a Service. Updated: November 2021.
552,407 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Akamai Enterprise Application Access is ranked 12th in ZTNA as a Service with 1 review while Zscaler B2B is ranked 14th in ZTNA as a Service. Akamai Enterprise Application Access is rated 10.0, while Zscaler B2B is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Akamai Enterprise Application Access writes "Highly capable, reliable, and simple console". On the other hand, Akamai Enterprise Application Access is most compared with Zscaler Internet Access, Netskope CASB, Forcepoint CASB, Prisma SaaS by Palo Alto Networks and Cato Networks, whereas Zscaler B2B is most compared with Google BeyondCorp Remote Access, Axis Security, NetFoundry, Zscaler Private Access and Proofpoint Meta.

See our list of best ZTNA as a Service vendors.

We monitor all ZTNA as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.