Compare Akamai Fast DNS vs. Neustar UltraDNS

Akamai Fast DNS is ranked 9th in Managed DNS while Neustar UltraDNS is ranked 7th in Managed DNS. Akamai Fast DNS is rated 0, while Neustar UltraDNS is rated 0. On the other hand, Akamai Fast DNS is most compared with Amazon Route 53, Azure DNS and Cloudflare DNS, whereas Neustar UltraDNS is most compared with Cloudflare DNS, Verisign Public DNS and Cisco Umbrella.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Akamai Fast DNS Logo
737 views|585 comparisons
Neustar UltraDNS Logo
829 views|712 comparisons
Ranking
9th
out of 14 in Managed DNS
Views
737
Comparisons
585
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
out of 14 in Managed DNS
Views
829
Comparisons
712
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Fast DNSUltraDNS
Learn
Akamai
Video Not Available
Neustar
Overview

Fast DNS provides an authoritative DNS service that offloads DNS resolution from your infrastructure to the cloud. Built on the Akamai Intelligent Platform™, Fast DNS is architected for both performance and availability and can maintain a fast DNS experience even through the largest DDoS attacks. Fast DNS can be deployed as a primary or secondary solution with optional DNSSEC support to protect against DNS forgery and manipulation.

Neustar UltraDNS is an enterprise grade, cloud-based authoritative DNS service that securely delivers fast and accurate query responses to websites and other vital online assets. Whether you’re looking for a Primary or Secondary DNS solution, Neustar UltraDNS offers customizable packages to fit any organization’s DNS needs.

Offer
Learn more about Akamai Fast DNS
Learn more about Neustar UltraDNS
Sample Customers
Otto GroupSilverstring
We monitor all Managed DNS reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.