Compare Akamai Kona DDoS Defender vs. Oracle Dyn Web Application Security

Akamai Kona DDoS Defender is ranked 31st in DDoS while Oracle Dyn Web Application Security is ranked 21st in DDoS. Akamai Kona DDoS Defender is rated 0, while Oracle Dyn Web Application Security is rated 0. On the other hand, Akamai Kona DDoS Defender is most compared with , whereas Oracle Dyn Web Application Security is most compared with Zscaler Internet Access, Cloudflare and Akamai Kona Site Defender.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
31st
out of 38 in DDoS
Views
30
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
out of 38 in DDoS
Views
442
Comparisons
356
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Arbor Networks, Cloudflare, Imperva and others in DDoS. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Kona DDoS DefenderDyn Web Application Security, Zenedge
Learn
Akamai
Oracle
Overview

Managed DDoS protection service for critical websites and web applications

Kona DDoS Defender helps organizations better protect their websites from DoS and DDoS attacks. Built on the Akamai Intelligent Platform™, Kona DDoS Defender can stop even the largest DDoS attacks at the edge of the network before they reach your application. Kona DDoS Defender comes with managed attack response provided by Akamai’s 24x7 global Security Operations Center and can be enhanced with Site Shield to cloak the application origin.

ZENEDGE offers total security for your Web applications and networks, identifying threat actors, and stopping malicious bot traffic and DDoS attacks from reaching your servers. Malicious traffic is intercepted at the edge of the network by the ZENEDGE cybersecurity platform, stopping it from ever reaching your web application or network, ensuring continued uptime and normal operations. Ongoing monitoring, threat intel and regular security updates protect against new zero-day vulnerabilities.

Offer
Learn more about Akamai Kona DDoS Defender
Learn more about Oracle Dyn Web Application Security
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
FoodStorm, Soccer Shots
Find out what your peers are saying about Arbor Networks, Cloudflare, Imperva and others in DDoS. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all DDoS reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.