Akamai mPulse vs Oracle Real User Experience Insight

Akamai mPulse is ranked 39th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review vs Oracle Real User Experience Insight which is ranked 30th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Akamai mPulse writes "It provides real-time monitoring for performance and availability of specific portions of the website". The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Performance Management of ADF-based applications have helped organizationally, but it needs better drill down for Business Transaction Management integration". Akamai mPulse is most compared with Dynatrace, New Relic Browser and AppDynamics APM. Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace, AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring and New Relic APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review

Looking for a deeper dive into
Application Performance Management (APM)?

Application performance management %28apm%29 report from it central station 2018 05 19 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Quotes From Members Comparing Akamai mPulse vs Oracle Real User Experience Insight

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Looking for a deeper dive into
Application Performance Management (APM)?

Application performance management %28apm%29 report from it central station 2018 05 19 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,784
Comparisons
1,120
Reviews
1
Followers
611
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
799
Comparisons
617
Reviews
1
Followers
605
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Dynatrace logo 80x80
Compared 23% of the time.
Nr
Compared 13% of the time.
Appdynamics logo stacked rgb deepspace
Compared 11% of the time.
See more Akamai mPulse competitors »
See more Oracle Real User Experience Insight competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSOASTA mPulseOracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Website/Video
Website/VideoAkamai
  • Vendor 6816 screenshot 1524936023
Oracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1524945170
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

mPulse helps you understand the immediate impact of user performance on transaction volume, revenue, conversions or other key business metrics. It is the only real user monitoring (RUM) solution that provides holistic, detailed insight into the relationship between online performance and real user behavior as it is happening so you can better understand how issues or changes will impact your business.

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

OFFER
Learn more about Akamai mPulse
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersNordstrom, Gatwick, DirecTV, MSN, SquareSpace, SAP, Lenovo, Hallmark, myspace, Intuit, Kentucky Derby, Toys "R" Us, Netflix, Newsweek, The Washington Post, Lowe's, Nike, REI, Apple, Sears, Verizon, Wendy's, HuaweiHover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee

Looking for a deeper dive into
Application Performance Management (APM)?

Application performance management %28apm%29 report from it central station 2018 05 19 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email