Compare Alaxala Ethernet Switches vs. Arista Networks Platform

Alaxala Ethernet Switches is ranked 27th in Ethernet Switches while Arista Networks Platform which is ranked 13th in Ethernet Switches. Alaxala Ethernet Switches is rated 0, while Arista Networks Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Alaxala Ethernet Switches is most compared with HPE Ethernet Switches and Cisco Ethernet Switches, whereas Arista Networks Platform is most compared with Cisco Nexus, Cisco Catalyst Switches and Mellanox Switches.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
27th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
209
Comparisons
51
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
3,301
Comparisons
2,095
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
7000 Series
Learn
Alaxala
Video Not Available
Arista
Overview
Alaxala Ethernet Switches, the AX series, ALAXALA, network equipment that has been engaged in product development, that supports the business in various fields, from social infrastructures to business network platforms.Arista Networks is the leader in building scalable high-performance and ultra-low-latency networks for today's data center and cloud computing environments. Purpose-built hardware, and Arista EOS, the world's most advanced network operating system, provide single-binary system images across all platforms, maximum system uptime, stateful fault repair, Zero Touch Provisioning, Latency Analysis and a fully accessible Linux Shell. Arista Ethernet switches are the perfect network solution for your most demanding workloads.With native support for VMware Virtualization and hundreds of Linux applications integrated into hardware platforms designed to meet the stringent power and cooling requirements of today's most demanding datacenters, Arista delivers the most efficient and best performing 10Gb Ethernet platforms.
Offer
Learn more about Alaxala Ethernet Switches
Learn more about Arista Networks Platform
Sample Customers
Hitachi Ltd., NEC CorporationAmerican Internet Services
We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email