Compare Alcatel-Lucent OmniPCX Enterprise Communication Server vs. Toshiba IPedge

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
84
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
61
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Alcatel Lucent OmniPCX Enterprise Communication Server, Alcatel-Lucent OmniPCX CS, OmniPCX Enterprise Communication Server, OmniPCX CS
IPedge
Learn More
Overview

The foundation of a successful enterprise phone system for medium, large and very large-sized companies.
Today’s organizations want to improve business responsiveness while offering employees more flexibility in the way they work. The OmniPCX Enterprise Communication Server (CS) helps employees connect in real time whatever their location, and hold high-quality business calls with their colleagues and customers.

Organizations can connect the OmniPCX Enterprise CS to the Alcatel-Lucent Rainbow cloud service. The Rainbow mobile, borderless collaboration application is the perfect companion to business phones and helps employees respond faster and better to business requests.

Toshiba Toshiba IPedge helps you stay connected to your customers from a complete line of Toshiba IP desk and wall-mountable telephones, SoftIPT soft phone on notebook computers, wireless IP telephones for use over your Wireless LAN and/or your cellular service, add-on modules, DSS consoles, attendant consoles, as well as SIP telephones and analog telephones. IPedge EC supports 200 users that unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for a full range of telecommunication needs.
Offer
Learn more about Alcatel-Lucent OmniPCX Enterprise Communication Server
Learn more about Toshiba IPedge
Sample Customers
Blickle and Scherer, Loughborough University, CSF Inox, Caritas Speyer
Kensington Investment Counsel, Williams Furnace, Rickmar Properties, Paddock Chevrolet, Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Kensington Investments Counsel, EYEMAGINE, Marshall County, Jefferson Parish Human Services Authority, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Memorial Hospital and Manor of Bainbridge, Desert Kidney Associates, New Method Wellness, LifeLong Medical Care, Williams Furnace, Phoenix Manufacturing Inc.

Alcatel-Lucent OmniPCX Enterprise Communication Server is ranked 17th in IP Telephony & Unified Communications while Toshiba IPedge is ranked 18th in IP Telephony & Unified Communications. Alcatel-Lucent OmniPCX Enterprise Communication Server is rated 0.0, while Toshiba IPedge is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Alcatel-Lucent OmniPCX Enterprise Communication Server is most compared with Cisco Unified Communications, whereas Toshiba IPedge is most compared with .

See our list of best IP Telephony & Unified Communications vendors.

We monitor all IP Telephony & Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.