Compare Alcatel-Lucent OSS vs. Ericsson OSS

Alcatel-Lucent OSS is ranked 9th in Operations Support Systems while Ericsson OSS is ranked 1st in Operations Support Systems. Alcatel-Lucent OSS is rated 0, while Ericsson OSS is rated 0. On the other hand, Alcatel-Lucent OSS is most compared with Ericsson OSS and Nokia Siemens NetAct, whereas Ericsson OSS is most compared with Nokia Siemens NetAct, Oracle OSS and NetCracker OSS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alcatel-Lucent OSS Logo
266 views|207 comparisons
Ericsson OSS Logo
2,599 views|2,243 comparisons
Ranking
Views
266
Comparisons
207
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,599
Comparisons
2,243
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 53% of the time.
Compared 55% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Telcordia
Learn
Alcatel-Lucent
Ericsson
Overview
Nokia OSS solutions help you use cloud and virtualization technologies (NFV/SDN) to drive new revenues and reduce costs. The solutions provide automation that lets the users merge traditional OSS fulfillment and assurance stacks to create a closed-loop ecosystem that integrates all operations support systems. Nokia OSS solutions lets the users create a multi-layered, distributed ecosystem in which purpose-built systems deliver agility within each network domain. They support end-to-end, service-based operations management by using a common abstraction layer to federate information across domains. This creates a closed loop that synchronizes all systems and environments without impeding the intra-domain agility provided by cloud deployments.Ericsson Operations Support Systems (OSS) Services simplify the introduction of new services and technologies while assuring customer, service and network quality and performance. Through automation and analytics, Ericsson's OSS services help operators deliver customer experiences while monetizing infrastructure investments. Part of Ericsson Systems Integration services portfolio, Ericsson Operations Support System Services provide a full set of transformative services, solutions and capabilities. Nokia OSS engagement model embraces strategic assessment, planning and design, implementation, and continuous operation and support. It help evolve operator OSS into business assets that enable revenue generation, customer experience and operations and technology migrations.
Offer
Learn more about Alcatel-Lucent OSS
Learn more about Ericsson OSS
Sample Customers
City of Vila Franca de Xira, Elkhorn Public Schools, Itasca Independent School District, UrbaCon General ContractingXL Axiata
We monitor all Operations Support Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.