Compare Alcatel-Lucent OSS vs. HPE OSS Transformation

Alcatel-Lucent OSS is ranked 10th in Operations Support Systems while HPE OSS Transformation which is ranked 11th in Operations Support Systems. Alcatel-Lucent OSS is rated 0, while HPE OSS Transformation is rated 0. On the other hand, Alcatel-Lucent OSS is most compared with Ericsson OSS and Nokia Siemens NetAct, whereas HPE OSS Transformation is most compared with NetCracker OSS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
521
Comparisons
221
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
322
Comparisons
93
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 55% of the time.
Also Known As
HP OSS Transformation
Learn
Alcatel-Lucent
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Overview
Nokia OSS solutions help you use cloud and virtualization technologies (NFV/SDN) to drive new revenues and reduce costs. The solutions provide automation that lets the users merge traditional OSS fulfillment and assurance stacks to create a closed-loop ecosystem that integrates all operations support systems. Nokia OSS solutions lets the users create a multi-layered, distributed ecosystem in which purpose-built systems deliver agility within each network domain. They support end-to-end, service-based operations management by using a common abstraction layer to federate information across domains. This creates a closed loop that synchronizes all systems and environments without impeding the intra-domain agility provided by cloud deployments.HPE OSS solution is built on deploying OSS solutions at several hundred leading operators worldwide. HPE OSS offers a true one-stop shopping for a complete, integrated OSS assurance and fulfillment solution, from end-to-end business transformation governance, to solution design, software, hardware, integration, delivery, and ongoing support. HPE offers a comprehensive integrated portfolio of Assurance solutions and services that help you meet business and customer expectations, while providing sophisticated features that improve service and network operations efficiency. These integrated solutions provide visibility of the actual customer experience and its relation to the health of the telecom, IT, and IP network and services, and automatically trigger incident and problem management processes to handle any customer, service, or network issues.
Offer
Learn more about Alcatel-Lucent OSS
Learn more about HPE OSS Transformation
Sample Customers
City of Vila Franca de Xira, Elkhorn Public Schools, Itasca Independent School District, UrbaCon General ContractingOnX, Yapi Kredi
We monitor all Operations Support Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email