Alebra Technologies Parallel Data Mover vs. Spring Cloud Data Flow

Alebra Technologies Parallel Data Mover is ranked unranked in Data Integration Tools vs Spring Cloud Data Flow which is ranked 20th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. The top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". Alebra Technologies Parallel Data Mover is most compared with FME. Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with StreamSets and Talend Open Studio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Alebra Technologies Parallel Data Mover? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Alebra Technologies Parallel Data Mover vs. Spring Cloud Data Flow

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Unranked
In Data Integration Tools
Views
183
Comparisons
110
Reviews
1
Followers
4
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Alebra Technologies Parallel Data Mover competitors »
Compared 76% of the time.
See more Spring Cloud Data Flow competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsParallel Data Mover
Website/Video
Website/VideoAlebra Technologies
Pivotal
Overview
Overview

Alebra Technologies' Parallel Data Mover Software (PDM) is a unique parallel data streaming technology that tracks, accelerates, and automates data movement and data integration with applications across your enterprise, all while reducing MIPS consumption and improving efficiency. This includes movement and integration between mainframes and Linux, Unix and Windows (LUW), mainframe to mainframe, LUW to LUW, and mainframes to Hadoop.

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

OFFER
Learn more about Alebra Technologies Parallel Data Mover
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email