Compare AlertEnterprise Enterprise Guardian vs. ILANTUS Identity Plus

AlertEnterprise Enterprise Guardian is ranked 23rd in Identity Management (IM) while ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 37th in Identity Management (IM). AlertEnterprise Enterprise Guardian is rated 0, while ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0. On the other hand, AlertEnterprise Enterprise Guardian is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
23rd
Views
217
Comparisons
132
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
37th
Views
5
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Enterprise GuardianIdentity Plus
Learn
AlertEnterprise
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
Overview
The Enterprise Guardian Family of software products delivers enterprises, large and small, the ability to manage all of this for both Physical and Logical identity and access management. Business managers can now gauge risk and make decisions about how much access to grant certain individuals based on their roles. Active Policy Enforcement makes sure that adequate controls are in place prior to granting access across IT applications, physical facility access as well as access to operational plant systems. Enterprise Guardian delivers the most unique and comprehensive identity management platform that evaluates risk to the organization based on the type of access granted and the potential impact it could have.

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

Offer
Learn more about AlertEnterprise Enterprise Guardian
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Sample Customers
Akamai Technologies Inc., THQ, Clorox, Duke Energy, ERCOT, Firmenich, Hero Motocorp, Massport, Mobily, Newport, Oklahoma Gas & Electric, Peugeot, Salt River Project, Southern California Edison (SCE)TEL, Brightstar, Narayana Health
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email