Compare AlertEnterprise Enterprise Guardian vs. NetIQ Identity Governance

AlertEnterprise Enterprise Guardian is ranked 24th in Identity Management (IM) while NetIQ Identity Governance which is ranked 15th in Identity Management (IM). AlertEnterprise Enterprise Guardian is rated 0, while NetIQ Identity Governance is rated 0. On the other hand, AlertEnterprise Enterprise Guardian is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas NetIQ Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ and One Identity Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
24th
Views
569
Comparisons
122
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
Views
2,009
Comparisons
615
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Enterprise GuardianNetIQ Access Governance Suite, Novell Access Governance Suite
Learn
AlertEnterprise
Micro Focus
Overview
The Enterprise Guardian Family of software products delivers enterprises, large and small, the ability to manage all of this for both Physical and Logical identity and access management. Business managers can now gauge risk and make decisions about how much access to grant certain individuals based on their roles. Active Policy Enforcement makes sure that adequate controls are in place prior to granting access across IT applications, physical facility access as well as access to operational plant systems. Enterprise Guardian delivers the most unique and comprehensive identity management platform that evaluates risk to the organization based on the type of access granted and the potential impact it could have.

NetIQ Identity Governance is a solution that helps any organization run effective access certification campaigns and implement identity governance controls to meet compliance mandates while proactively mitigating risk. Built to get organizations up and running in hours vs the weeks or months of traditional legacy vendors, NetIQ Identity Governance replaces errorprone, time consuming manual methods that can expose your organization to compliance violations and risk from excessive access.

Offer
Learn more about AlertEnterprise Enterprise Guardian
Learn more about NetIQ Identity Governance
Sample Customers
Akamai Technologies Inc., THQ, Clorox, Duke Energy, ERCOT, Firmenich, Hero Motocorp, Massport, Mobily, Newport, Oklahoma Gas & Electric, Peugeot, Salt River Project, Southern California Edison (SCE)Western & Southern Financial Group
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email