Compare AlertSite vs. CA Digital Experience Insights

AlertSite is ranked 42nd in Application Performance Management (APM) while CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 61st in Application Performance Management (APM). AlertSite is rated 0, while CA Digital Experience Insights is rated 0. On the other hand, AlertSite is most compared with Dynatrace, Catchpoint and Datadog, whereas CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
683
Comparisons
474
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
267
Comparisons
145
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXI
Learn
SmartBear
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Overview
AlertSite is the most accurate and easy-to-use tool for monitoring API's web applications, and mobile both behind and outside of your firewall. Its intelligent monitoring and alerting logic prevents false alarms as well as false positives and has the fastest, most flexible alert targeting capabilities in the industry. The completely codeless Alertsite monitor creation process uses an intuitive browser plugin, or Selenium and SoapUI integrations, to instantly create advanced, multi-step synthetic monitors across API, web, and mobile. The unified Alertsite platform combines an independent global network, private nodes behind your firewall or in the cloud, and real mobile devices for a 360° view of internal and external health across pre-prod and production environments. AlertSite is best for organizations that need to achieve complete monitoring coverage for mission critical applications and APIs from global locations as well as within private network or cloud. Our clients monitor APIs, web, mobile and SaaS applications as well as transactions for availability, performance and functional correctness.

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Offer
Learn more about AlertSite
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Sample Customers
JetBlue, Payless ShoeSource, Hilton Inc., StubHub, Symantec, Newegg, Sapient, AstraZeneca, Dell, Quest DiagnosticsCNN
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.