Compare Alfabet FastLane vs. Bubble Innovator

Alfabet FastLane is ranked 26th in Project Portfolio Management while Bubble Innovator is ranked 22nd in Project Portfolio Management. Alfabet FastLane is rated 0, while Bubble Innovator is rated 0. On the other hand, Alfabet FastLane is most compared with , whereas Bubble Innovator is most compared with Project InVision.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alfabet FastLane Logo
14 views|12 comparisons
Bubble Innovator Logo
149 views|94 comparisons
Ranking
Views
14
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
149
Comparisons
94
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Planview, Broadcom, Microsoft and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Alfabet Cloud
Learn
Software AG
Bubble
Video Not Available
Overview

Deliver smart IT solutions faster
Start managing your IT portfolio in minutes! With Alfabet FastLane in Software AG Cloud, you’ll get answers fast about your IT investments for better cost management, improved agility, and faster delivery of IT innovations for the business.

Bubble Innovator™ is a cloud based enterprise Project & Portfolio Management (PPM) solution for managing Innovation and New Product Development projects. Established in 1999, our powerful and intuitive SaaS platform helps Pharmaceutical, Medical Device, Food & Drink, Aerospace, Defense and other companies to select the right projects, execute them reliably and improve their R&D productivity. Created by innovators, for innovators it's powerful, intuitive and designed to flex to the way you like to work. Key Features: - Total Project / Portfolio Clarity - NPD Project Dashboards & Reports - Portfolio Management Dashboards & Optimisation - What-If Scenario Analysis - NPD Resource Management and Capacity Planning - Innovation Process Management - Strategic & Technology Roadmapping
Offer
Learn more about Alfabet FastLane
Learn more about Bubble Innovator
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
DePuy Synthes, Severn Trent Water, Element 6 (DeBeers Group), Bradley + others (confidential).
Find out what your peers are saying about Planview, Broadcom, Microsoft and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.