Compare Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management vs. Bubble Innovator

Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management is ranked 10th in Project Portfolio Management while Bubble Innovator is ranked 22nd in Project Portfolio Management. Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management is rated 0, while Bubble Innovator is rated 0. On the other hand, Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management is most compared with ARIS BPM, Jira and Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect, whereas Bubble Innovator is most compared with Project InVision.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
2,066
Comparisons
1,209
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
149
Comparisons
94
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Planview, Broadcom, Microsoft and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
planningIT, alfabet planningIT, Alfabet IT Planning and Portfolio Management
Learn
Software AG
Bubble
Video Not Available
Overview
Software AG's Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management Platform provides decision-makers with insight into the IT portfolio to make the right IT investment decisions and to plan how IT will support the business in the future.Bubble Innovatorâ„¢ is a cloud based enterprise Project & Portfolio Management (PPM) solution for managing Innovation and New Product Development projects. Established in 1999, our powerful and intuitive SaaS platform helps Pharmaceutical, Medical Device, Food & Drink, Aerospace, Defense and other companies to select the right projects, execute them reliably and improve their R&D productivity. Created by innovators, for innovators it's powerful, intuitive and designed to flex to the way you like to work. Key Features: - Total Project / Portfolio Clarity - NPD Project Dashboards & Reports - Portfolio Management Dashboards & Optimisation - What-If Scenario Analysis - NPD Resource Management and Capacity Planning - Innovation Process Management - Strategic & Technology Roadmapping
Offer
Learn more about Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management
Learn more about Bubble Innovator
Sample Customers
FUJITSU, Coca Cola, ING, CreditSuisse, CosmosDirekt, GTA, Echo Entertainment Group, Electrolux, CernDePuy Synthes, Severn Trent Water, Element 6 (DeBeers Group), Bradley + others (confidential).
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company37%
Government8%
Healthcare Company8%
Manufacturing Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Planview, Broadcom, Microsoft and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.