Compare Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management vs. Clarizen

Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management is ranked 10th in Project Portfolio Management while Clarizen is ranked 16th in Project Management Software. Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management is rated 0, while Clarizen is rated 0. On the other hand, Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management is most compared with ARIS BPM, Jira and Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect, whereas Clarizen is most compared with Broadcom Clarity PPM, Workfront and Asana.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
2,061
Comparisons
1,187
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
632
Comparisons
555
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Planview, Broadcom, Microsoft and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
planningIT, alfabet planningIT, Alfabet IT Planning and Portfolio Management
Learn
Software AG
Clarizen
Overview
Software AG's Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management Platform provides decision-makers with insight into the IT portfolio to make the right IT investment decisions and to plan how IT will support the business in the future.Clarizen services the project management software needs of more than 2,500 companies in 76 countries worldwide. They boast a robust client list, including companies such as: Chanel, Cisco, The Walt Disney Company, EA, FedEx, HP, UPS, and VMWare. Founded in 2006, their goal is to change the way collaboration happens within companies of all sizes. Clarizen focuses strongly on the fact that transparency, communication, and idea sharing are key in effective business models. Clarizen uses the cloud and social communications in their software. This helps Clarizen project management software provide real time updates, maximize efficiency of collaboration, and keep all team members productive and on the same page. Clarizen is fully customizable, and is designed to work with any business configuration. Their task management software is easy to implement, meaning start up will not cost clients time away from their work. Clarizen offers an enterprise-class project management software solution that fits all businesses' project management needs. With a name created from the words "Clarity" and "Zen", Clarizen's software is designed to help businesses collaborate effectively and create true peace of mind. Project management software doesn't just help get work done; it helps create stronger and more efficient teams. By keeping everyone on the same page, Clarizen task management software helps your team stay focused on the goal of your project. Not sure if Clarizen is the right fit for your business? Review more ofthe topProject Managementsolutions with our SmartAdvisor.
Offer
Learn more about Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management
Learn more about Clarizen
Sample Customers
FUJITSU, Coca Cola, ING, CreditSuisse, CosmosDirekt, GTA, Echo Entertainment Group, Electrolux, CernStrauss Water, Tnuva, Alder Hey Children's Hospital and NHS Foundation, Information System Engg inc, D M Group, Net App, Marketo, IP Payments, Encore Capital Group, Kaltura
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Government9%
Healthcare Company9%
Manufacturing Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Planview, Broadcom, Microsoft and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.