Compare Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management vs. Deltek Vision

Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management is ranked 10th in Project Portfolio Management while Deltek Vision is ranked 17th in Project Management Software. Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management is rated 0, while Deltek Vision is rated 0. On the other hand, Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management is most compared with ARIS BPM, Jira and Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect, whereas Deltek Vision is most compared with Clearview InFocus, Jira and Smartsheet.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
2,061
Comparisons
1,187
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
597
Comparisons
508
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Planview, Broadcom, Microsoft and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
planningIT, alfabet planningIT, Alfabet IT Planning and Portfolio ManagementVision
Learn
Software AG
Deltek
Overview
Software AG's Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management Platform provides decision-makers with insight into the IT portfolio to make the right IT investment decisions and to plan how IT will support the business in the future.A standardized process and directory with which organizations can better manage compliance and purchasing tasks with their suppliers.
Offer
Learn more about Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management
Learn more about Deltek Vision
Sample Customers
FUJITSU, Coca Cola, ING, CreditSuisse, CosmosDirekt, GTA, Echo Entertainment Group, Electrolux, CernAardvark Drilling Inc., Analysys Mason, Arcadis Geraghty & Miller International Ltd., Baxter & Woodman, Buro Four Project Services Ltd., CBCL, CDH Partners Inc., Complete Healthcare Communications, Durrant, ENGEO Incorporated, Eppstein Uhen Architects, FKP Architects, Garver Engineers, Gould Evans, Group2 Architecture Engineering Ltd., GZA GeoEnvironmental, Hill International, JMP Engineering
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Government9%
Healthcare Company9%
Manufacturing Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Planview, Broadcom, Microsoft and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.