Compare Bubble Innovator vs. alfabet planningIT

alfabet planningIT is ranked 8th in Project Management Software with 1 review while Bubble Innovator is ranked 39th in Project Management Software. alfabet planningIT is rated 9.0, while Bubble Innovator is rated 0. The top reviewer of alfabet planningIT writes "Very sophisticated meta model, but XMI export / import would ease project work". On the other hand, alfabet planningIT is most compared with ARIS BPM, Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect and JIRA, whereas Bubble Innovator is most compared with Project InVision.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CA Clarity PPM Logo
7,941 views|3,138 comparisons
alfabet planningIT Logo
2,104 views|1,161 comparisons
Bubble Innovator Logo
186 views|124 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Bubble Innovator? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We're also moving to the latest version for less than $20,000 for a major corporate system. It's just amazing.It is hard for them to say, "I have a person on my team who is going to be available, I am going to move that task to them". That requires a project management license, it doesn't require a team member license, so the licensing model does not sometimes support the way the business world is going.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Clarity PPM, CA Clarity, CA PPMplanningIT
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Software AG
Bubble
Video Not Available
Overview
CA PPM represents a single platform that enables you to manage your entire innovation lifecycle and make more informed strategic investments. CA PPM helps you track and prioritize market and customer requirements and make better decisions on how to invest limited resources, so you can optimize your enterprise, IT, service and product portfolio. Further, it offers the unified, comprehensive project management capabilities you need to deliver quality initiatives on time and on budget. Available via SaaS, on-premise, and hosted delivery models.Software AG's Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management Platform provides decision-makers with insight into the IT portfolio to make the right IT investment decisions and to plan how IT will support the business in the future.Bubble Innovator™ is a cloud based enterprise Project & Portfolio Management (PPM) solution for managing Innovation and New Product Development projects. Established in 1999, our powerful and intuitive SaaS platform helps Pharmaceutical, Medical Device, Food & Drink, Aerospace, Defense and other companies to select the right projects, execute them reliably and improve their R&D productivity. Created by innovators, for innovators it's powerful, intuitive and designed to flex to the way you like to work. Key Features: - Total Project / Portfolio Clarity - NPD Project Dashboards & Reports - Portfolio Management Dashboards & Optimisation - What-If Scenario Analysis - NPD Resource Management and Capacity Planning - Innovation Process Management - Strategic & Technology Roadmapping
Offer
Learn more about CA Clarity PPM
Learn more about alfabet planningIT
Learn more about Bubble Innovator
Sample Customers
Toyota Financial Services, GameStop, Polycom, Sky, Qantas, Cox Enterprises, Banco Mercantil, BorealisFUJITSU, Coca Cola, ING, CreditSuisse, CosmosDirekt, GTA, Echo Entertainment Group, Electrolux, CernDePuy Synthes, Severn Trent Water, Element 6 (DeBeers Group), Bradley + others (confidential).
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm27%
Manufacturing Company12%
Insurance Company11%
Healthcare Company9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm21%
Software R&D Company16%
Financial Services Firm11%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise82%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business63%
Midsize Enterprise5%
Large Enterprise32%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email