Clarizen vs alfabet planningIT

alfabet planningIT is ranked 4th in Project Management Software with 1 review vs Clarizen which is ranked 19th in Project Management Software. The top reviewer of alfabet planningIT writes "Very sophisticated meta model, but XMI export / import would ease project work". alfabet planningIT is most compared with Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect, Troux and MEGA HOPEX. Clarizen is most compared with Workfront, Wrike and Changepoint Daptiv.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Clarizen? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Clarizen vs alfabet planningIT

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
4,780
Comparisons
1,623
Reviews
1
Followers
230
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
1,586
Comparisons
940
Reviews
0
Followers
156
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
See more alfabet planningIT competitors »
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more Clarizen competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsplanningIT
Website/Video
Website/VideoSoftware AG
Clarizen
Overview
OverviewSoftware AG's Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management Platform provides decision-makers with insight into the IT portfolio to make the right IT investment decisions and to plan how IT will support the business in the future.Clarizen services the project management software needs of more than 2,500 companies in 76 countries worldwide. They boast a robust client list, including companies such as: Chanel, Cisco, The Walt Disney Company, EA, FedEx, HP, UPS, and VMWare. Founded in 2006, their goal is to change the way collaboration happens within companies of all sizes. Clarizen focuses strongly on the fact that transparency, communication, and idea sharing are key in effective business models. Clarizen uses the cloud and social communications in their software. This helps Clarizen project management software provide real time updates, maximize efficiency of collaboration, and keep all team members productive and on the same page. Clarizen is fully customizable, and is designed to work with any business configuration. Their task management software is easy to implement, meaning start up will not cost clients time away from their work. Clarizen offers an enterprise-class project management software solution that fits all businesses' project management needs. With a name created from the words "Clarity" and "Zen", Clarizen's software is designed to help businesses collaborate effectively and create true peace of mind. Project management software doesn't just help get work done; it helps create stronger and more efficient teams. By keeping everyone on the same page, Clarizen task management software helps your team stay focused on the goal of your project. Not sure if Clarizen is the right fit for your business? Review more ofthe topProject Managementsolutions with our SmartAdvisor.
OFFER
Learn more about alfabet planningIT
Learn more about Clarizen
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersFUJITSU, Coca Cola, ING, CreditSuisse, CosmosDirekt, GTA, Echo Entertainment Group, Electrolux, CernStrauss Water, Tnuva, Alder Hey Children's Hospital and NHS Foundation, Information System Engg inc, D M Group, Net App, Marketo, IP Payments, Encore Capital Group, Kaltura
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
18%
Comms Service Provider
9%
Healthcare Company
9%
Government
7%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
11%
Midsize Enterprise
14%
Large Enterprise
75%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
Download now
288,073 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email