Compare Deltek Vision vs. alfabet planningIT

alfabet planningIT is ranked 8th in Project Management Software with 1 review while Deltek Vision is ranked 20th in Project Management Software. alfabet planningIT is rated 9.0, while Deltek Vision is rated 0. The top reviewer of alfabet planningIT writes "Very sophisticated meta model, but XMI export / import would ease project work". On the other hand, alfabet planningIT is most compared with ARIS BPM, JIRA and Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect, whereas Deltek Vision is most compared with Clearview InFocus, Smartsheet and JIRA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
alfabet planningIT Logo
2,081 views|1,156 comparisons
Deltek Vision Logo
584 views|491 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Deltek Vision? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Broadcom and others in Project Management Software. Updated: February 2020.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,081
Comparisons
1,156
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
665
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
584
Comparisons
491
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
planningITVision
Learn
Software AG
Deltek
Overview
Software AG's Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management Platform provides decision-makers with insight into the IT portfolio to make the right IT investment decisions and to plan how IT will support the business in the future.A standardized process and directory with which organizations can better manage compliance and purchasing tasks with their suppliers.
Offer
Learn more about alfabet planningIT
Learn more about Deltek Vision
Sample Customers
FUJITSU, Coca Cola, ING, CreditSuisse, CosmosDirekt, GTA, Echo Entertainment Group, Electrolux, CernAardvark Drilling Inc., Analysys Mason, Arcadis Geraghty & Miller International Ltd., Baxter & Woodman, Buro Four Project Services Ltd., CBCL, CDH Partners Inc., Complete Healthcare Communications, Durrant, ENGEO Incorporated, Eppstein Uhen Architects, FKP Architects, Garver Engineers, Gould Evans, Group2 Architecture Engineering Ltd., GZA GeoEnvironmental, Hill International, JMP Engineering
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Broadcom and others in Project Management Software. Updated: February 2020.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.