Compare Digité SwiftEASe vs. alfabet planningIT

alfabet planningIT is ranked 6th in Project Management Software with 1 review while Digité SwiftEASe is ranked 70th in Project Management Software. alfabet planningIT is rated 9.0, while Digité SwiftEASe is rated 0. The top reviewer of alfabet planningIT writes "Very sophisticated meta model, but XMI export / import would ease project work". On the other hand, alfabet planningIT is most compared with ARIS BPM, Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect and JIRA, whereas Digité SwiftEASe is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Digité SwiftEASe? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,283
Comparisons
1,322
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
660
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
47
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
planningITSwiftEASe, SwiftEASe by Digité
Learn
Software AG
Digité
Overview
Software AG's Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management Platform provides decision-makers with insight into the IT portfolio to make the right IT investment decisions and to plan how IT will support the business in the future.

Visual, Easy to Use, fully configurable tool built on Lean principles for Scaled Agile Teams to manage their SAFe implementations. It encourages teams to think Lean and enables them to work in a Lean manner.

Offer
Learn more about alfabet planningIT
Learn more about Digité SwiftEASe
Sample Customers
FUJITSU, Coca Cola, ING, CreditSuisse, CosmosDirekt, GTA, Echo Entertainment Group, Electrolux, CernInfosys, Wipro
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email