Compare Alfresco vs. Axway AMPLIFY Syncplicity

Alfresco is ranked 9th in Enterprise Content Management while Axway AMPLIFY Syncplicity is ranked 30th in Enterprise Content Management. Alfresco is rated 0, while Axway AMPLIFY Syncplicity is rated 0. On the other hand, Alfresco is most compared with SharePoint, Nuxeo and OpenText ECM, whereas Axway AMPLIFY Syncplicity is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alfresco Logo
9,292 views|6,751 comparisons
Axway AMPLIFY Syncplicity Logo
131 views|94 comparisons
Ranking
Views
9,292
Comparisons
6,751
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
131
Comparisons
94
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, IBM, Oracle and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Syncplicity, Axway Syncplicity, AMPLIFY Syncplicity
Learn
Alfresco
Video Not Available
Axway
Overview

Founded in 2005, Alfresco is a leading enterprise content management and document management platform. Alfresco allows users to easily access, manage, share, and retain content in the same way that they work i.e. in the cloud, on mobile devices, at physical locations, or even through a combination of all of these.

Alfresco is based on open technology, making integration of the platform into the enterprise cost-effective, transparent and secure.

These are the core benefits of using Alfresco:

  • Content control
  • Collaboration across your company
  • Easy information sharing
  • Business process automation
  • Empowerment of IT and business users
  • Compliance throughout the lifecycle of the content

AMPLIFY Syncplicity is a secure, enterprise content collaboration solution that helps companies compose a digital workplace.

Offer
Learn more about Alfresco
Learn more about Axway AMPLIFY Syncplicity
Sample Customers
Over 1,300 companies from 180 different countries. Including EuroStar, Saks Fifth Avenue, NASA Langley Research Center, and KLM. Siemens
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company34%
Comms Service Provider11%
Government9%
Media Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, IBM, Oracle and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Content Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.