Compare Alfresco vs. Everteam

Alfresco is ranked 9th in Enterprise Content Management while Everteam is ranked 25th in Enterprise Content Management. Alfresco is rated 0, while Everteam is rated 0. On the other hand, Alfresco is most compared with SharePoint, Nuxeo and OpenText ECM, whereas Everteam is most compared with IBM FileNet, OpenText ECM and SharePoint.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alfresco Logo
9,292 views|6,751 comparisons
Everteam Logo
263 views|217 comparisons
Ranking
Views
9,292
Comparisons
6,751
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
263
Comparisons
217
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, IBM, Oracle and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
Ever Team
Learn
Alfresco
Video Not Available
Everteam
Overview

Founded in 2005, Alfresco is a leading enterprise content management and document management platform. Alfresco allows users to easily access, manage, share, and retain content in the same way that they work i.e. in the cloud, on mobile devices, at physical locations, or even through a combination of all of these.

Alfresco is based on open technology, making integration of the platform into the enterprise cost-effective, transparent and secure.

These are the core benefits of using Alfresco:

  • Content control
  • Collaboration across your company
  • Easy information sharing
  • Business process automation
  • Empowerment of IT and business users
  • Compliance throughout the lifecycle of the content
EVER TEAM's Enterprise Content Management (ECM) product offering for 2011 is based on the Content, Case and Compliance trilogy, delivering a wide range of ECM solutions on top of three core engines, companion solutions and extensions.
Offer
Learn more about Alfresco
Learn more about Everteam
Sample Customers
Over 1,300 companies from 180 different countries. Including EuroStar, Saks Fifth Avenue, NASA Langley Research Center, and KLM. MAIF, Mutualit_ Sociale Agricole, Qatar General Insurance, SMI Mutual Insurance, ODDO&CIE, Qatar National Bank, SGBL, Jeddah Municipality, Lebanese General Security, Ministry of Higher Education, National Institute of Statistics, National Water Company, Office of The Prime Minister, Al Fardan, Mango, Tatex, Najran University, University of Barcelona, University of Hikmeh
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Comms Service Provider11%
Government10%
Media Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, IBM, Oracle and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Content Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.