Compare Alooma vs. Denodo

Alooma is ranked 21st in Cloud Data Integration while Denodo is ranked 6th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews. Alooma is rated 0, while Denodo is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Denodo writes "Good virtualization and data catalog features with strong technical support". Alooma is most compared with Google Cloud Dataflow, Talend Data Streams and Amazon Kinesis, whereas Denodo is most compared with Delphix, Mule Anypoint Platform and Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alooma Logo
266 views|232 comparisons
Denodo Logo
6,856 views|5,249 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: March 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
Views
266
Comparisons
232
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
Views
6,856
Comparisons
5,249
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
588
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Alooma Platform
Learn
Alooma
Denodo
Overview

Alooma enables data teams to have visibility and control. It brings data from your various data silos together to your data warehouse, all in real-time.

Denodo operates in the data virtualization field– providing high performance, unified access to the broadest range of enterprise, big data, cloud and unstructured sources, and the most agile data services provisioning and governance – at less than half the cost of traditional data integration. Denodo’s customers have gained significant business agility and ROI by creating a unified virtual data layer that serves strategic enterprise-wide information needs for agile BI, big data analytics, web and cloud integration, single-view applications, and SOA data services across every major industry

Denodo Platform offers the broadest access to structured and unstructured data residing in enterprise, big data, and cloud sources, in both batch and real-time, exceeding the performance needs of data-intensive organizations for both analytical and operational use cases, delivered in a much shorter timeframe than traditional data integration tools.

The Denodo Platform drives agility, faster time to market, increased customer engagement from single view of customer and operational efficiencies from real-time business intelligence and self-serviceability.
Founded in 1999, Denodo is privately held, with main offices in Palo Alto (CA), Madrid (Spain), Munich (Germany) and London (UK).

Offer
Learn more about Alooma
Learn more about Denodo
Sample Customers
Chatbooks, HotelTonight, InstaCart, Limebike, Nextel, OkCupid, Publicis, Sony, Strava, The New York Times, Vivint SolarAutodesk, VHA, AAA, Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Caterpillar, European Chemical Agency, Seagate, Nationwide, Time Warner Cable, Pantex, Inditex, BNSF Railways, Vodafone, CIT Group, Jazztel, Wolters Kluwer, Telefonica, TransAlta
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company11%
Insurance Company9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: March 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.