Compare Alooma vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

Alooma is ranked 23rd in Cloud Data Integration while Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 18th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Alooma is rated 0, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". Alooma is most compared with Google Cloud Dataflow, Talend Data Streams and Amazon Kinesis, whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
23rd
Views
166
Comparisons
137
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
Views
1,478
Comparisons
969
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Alooma PlatformMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
Alooma
Magic Software
Overview

Alooma enables data teams to have visibility and control. It brings data from your various data silos together to your data warehouse, all in real-time.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about Alooma
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
Chatbooks, HotelTonight, InstaCart, Limebike, Nextel, OkCupid, Publicis, Sony, Strava, The New York Times, Vivint SolarGodrej Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email