Compare Alooma vs. Talend Data Streams

Alooma is ranked 18th in Streaming Analytics while Talend Data Streams is ranked 17th in Streaming Analytics. Alooma is rated 0, while Talend Data Streams is rated 0. On the other hand, Alooma is most compared with Google Cloud Dataflow, Talend Data Streams and Amazon Kinesis, whereas Talend Data Streams is most compared with Google Cloud Dataflow, Striim and Alooma.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alooma Logo
236 views|204 comparisons
Talend Data Streams Logo
258 views|225 comparisons
Ranking
18th
out of 27 in Streaming Analytics
Views
236
Comparisons
204
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
out of 27 in Streaming Analytics
Views
258
Comparisons
225
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Alooma Platform
Learn
Alooma
Talend
Overview

Alooma enables data teams to have visibility and control. It brings data from your various data silos together to your data warehouse, all in real-time.

Talend Data Streams makes streaming data ingestion and integration easier, faster, and more accessible. Plus, Talend Data Streams is built to run completely in the cloud, so no installation is required.
Offer
Learn more about Alooma
Learn more about Talend Data Streams
Sample Customers
Chatbooks, HotelTonight, InstaCart, Limebike, Nextel, OkCupid, Publicis, Sony, Strava, The New York Times, Vivint Solar
Information Not Available
We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.