Compare Alooma vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

Alooma is ranked 23rd in Cloud Data Integration while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 14th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Alooma is rated 0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". Alooma is most compared with Google Cloud Dataflow, Talend Data Streams and Amazon Kinesis, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
23rd
Views
166
Comparisons
137
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
Views
667
Comparisons
592
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
547
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Alooma Platform
Learn
Alooma
TIBCO
Overview

Alooma enables data teams to have visibility and control. It brings data from your various data silos together to your data warehouse, all in real-time.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about Alooma
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Chatbooks, HotelTonight, InstaCart, Limebike, Nextel, OkCupid, Publicis, Sony, Strava, The New York Times, Vivint Solar
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email