Compare Alpha Anywhere vs. Appian

Alpha Anywhere is ranked 36th in Rapid Application Development Software while Appian is ranked 3rd in Rapid Application Development Software with 6 reviews. Alpha Anywhere is rated 0, while Appian is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Appian writes "Low-code characteristics lead to fast development cycles". Alpha Anywhere is most compared with , whereas Appian is most compared with Pega BPM, ServiceNow and Camunda BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Alpha Anywhere Logo
55 views|26 comparisons
Appian Logo
11,976 views|8,666 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Alpha Anywhere? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Appian and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The cost depends on the number of users, although I recommend taking an unlimited license.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Rapid Application Development Software solutions are best for your needs.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
55
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
11,976
Comparisons
8,666
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
475
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Appian BPM, Appian AnyWhere, Appian Enterprise BPMS
Learn
Alpha Software
Appian
Overview

Alpha Software's Alpha Anywhere platform is a complete business application development and deployment environment that enables users to quickly become proficient in creating mobile business forms and applications that run across all devices. Alpha Anywhere has the unique capability to rapidly create offline capable, mobile-optimized forms and business apps that can easily access and integrate with existing databases and web services, and can exploit built-in role-based security.

With Appian, your organization can rapidly build, deploy, use, and scale problem-solving apps. And with the flexibility of on-premises and cloud portability, you'll always address your unique challenges the way that makes the most sense for you.
Offer
Learn more about Alpha Anywhere
Learn more about Appian
Sample Customers
Knectsoft, Worldpay, LifeStatus360, TD Bank, Dwellpoint, ZEROCK, MySchoolAnywhere, Brock University, Rev1, Australian Emergency Services, Warren County Government, Integrated Health Management Services, Northern Edge Patient Care, LiveImmigration, Merrick, Goodman Manufacturing, PetSitClick, Glacier Water, Hayat Communications, AVIS, MAERSKHansard Global plc, Punch Taverns, Pirelli, Crawford & Company, EDP Renewables, Queensland Government Department of State Development, Infrastructure and Planning (, Bank of Tennessee
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm50%
University13%
Transportation Company13%
Software R&D Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Financial Services Firm14%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government7%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business33%
Midsize Enterprise22%
Large Enterprise44%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business11%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise71%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Appian and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Rapid Application Development Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.